National Honorees of
Pramerica Life Insurance Emerging Visionaries 2024
Financial Solution Challenge Category
Names | Class | School | City | State |
---|---|---|---|---|
Khusbu Marandi | 8th | RAMS Shastri Smarak | Dumka | Jharkhand |
Societal Solution Challenge Category
Names | Class | School | City | State |
---|---|---|---|---|
Harini M | 8th | Panchayat Union Middle School | Thiruvarur | Tamil Nadu |
Top 26 finalists of
Pramerica Life Insurance Emerging Visionaries 2024
Financial Solution Challenge Category
S.No. | Names | Class | School | City | State |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aashvi Gambhir | 12th | The Shri Ram School, Aravali | Gurgaon | Haryana |
2 | Alekhya Sengupta Banerjee | 12th | The International School Bangalore | Bengaluru | Karnataka |
3 | Jay Verma | 11th | Modern School, Vasant Vihar | New Delhi | Delhi |
4 | Khusbu Marandi | 8th | RAMS Shastri Smarak | Dumka | Jharkhand |
5 | Shreya Upadhyay | 11th | Dhirubhai Ambani International School | Mumbai | Maharashtra |
Societal Solution Challenge Category
This year, under exceptional circumstances, we are excited to announce 21 finalists in the societal category.
S.No. | Names | Class | School | City | State |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ananya Malde | 11th | Neev Academy | Bangalore | Karnataka |
2 | Annika Shah | 11th | Aditya Birla World Academy | Mumbai | Maharashtra |
3 | Harini M | 8th | Panchayat Union Middle School | Thiruvarur | Tamil Nadu |
4 | Hridaan Sharma | 11th | The Sri Ram School, Moulsari | New Delhi | Delhi |
5 | Ishaan Avi Gupta | 10th | The Shriram Millennium School | Noida | Uttar Pradesh |
6 | Kiara Maniar | 11th | Dhirubhai Ambani International School | Mumbai | Maharashtra |
7 | Koena Malhotra | 11th | Amity International School, Pushp Vihar | Faridabad | Haryana |
8 | Manya Roongta | 11th | The Shri Ram School, Moulsari | Gurgaon | Haryana |
9 | Naman Jain | 11th | The International School | Bangalore | Karnataka |
10 | Navya Mehrotra | 12th | Suncity School | Gurgaon | Haryana |
11 | Parth Jain | 12th | Jayshree Periwal International School | Jaipur | Rajasthan |
12 | Prajwal NH | 11th | BGS National Public School | Bangalore | Karnataka |
13 | Pranay Sadani | 11th | Jayshree Periwal International School | Kolkata | West Bengal |
14 | Rhea Bakshi | 12th | The Shri Ram School, Moulsari | New Delhi | Delhi |
15 | Roma Badyakar | 8th | Govt Kanya Madhya Vidyalay, Raghunathpur | Dumka | Jharkhand |
16 | Sahilpreet Singh | 8th | Satya Elementary School, Dhulka | Amritsar | Punjab |
17 | Shevansh Nagar | 11th | Amity International School, Pushp Vihar | Faridabad | Haryana |
18 | Sukhmanjeet Kaur | 8th | Satya Elementary School Bath | Amritsar | Punjab |
19 | Tanish Arora | 11th | Shiv Nadar School | Noida | Uttar Pradesh |
20 | Thomas Tudu | 8th | UMS Taldangal-1 | Dumka | Jharkhand |
21 | Tishya Chandok | 10th | Tagore International School, Vasant Vihar | New Delhi | Delhi |